Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Azolla caroliniana

Family: azollaceae
Common name(s): Fairy moss
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~7b - 11

General resources

Links for Azolla caroliniana


Last updated:04 Jul 2022