Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Baccharis angustifolia

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): false willow 
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 11

General resources

Links for Baccharis angustifolia

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 8-11)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020