Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Baccharis emoryi

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Emory Baccharis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Baccharis emoryi

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 8-10)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (3 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020