Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Baccharis pilularis

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Coyote Brush, Bush Baccharis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~8 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Baccharis pilularis

Baccharis pilularis consanguinea

Common name(s): Lowly Coyote
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (additional pages for other varieties in catalog) (zone 7-10) (4 photos)

Baccharis pilularis pilularis

Common name(s): Dwarf Coyote Brush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020