Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Baccharis salicifolia

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Seep Willow, Mulefat
Synonym(s): Baccharis viminea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

General resources

Links for Baccharis salicifolia


Last updated:06 Jul 2020