Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Baccharis sarothroides

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Broom Baccharis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~8b - 10

General resources

Links for Baccharis sarothroides


Last updated:06 Jul 2020