Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Baccharis sergiloides

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Squaw Waterweed
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Baccharis sergiloides

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 7-10)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (1 photo)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020