Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Baptisia arachnifera

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): cobwebby wild indigo; hairy rattleweed
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7

General resources

Links for Baptisia arachnifera


Last updated:02 Jul 2017