Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Beesia calthifolia

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): Ginger-leaf False Bugbane

General resources

Links for Beesia calthifolia

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (5 photos)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • NARGS - Plant of the month portrait, with description and information about cultivation and propagation. (1 photo)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (2 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017