Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Berberis bealei

Family: berberidaceae
Common name(s): Leatherleaf Mahonia

General resources

Links for Berberis bealei

  • Carolina Nature - Illustrated woody plant profile, with notes on range and identification.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015