Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Berberis fendleri

Family: berberidaceae
Common name(s): Fendler's barberry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

General resources

Links for Berberis fendleri

  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 4)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 4-8) (3 photos)
  • Southwest Colorado Wildflowers - Photos and botanical information about the species/genus. (5 photos)

Last updated:03 Jul 2017