Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Berberis fremontii

Family: berberidaceae
Common name(s): Fremont's mahonia
Synonym(s): Alloberberis fremontii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5b - 5

General resources

Links for Berberis fremontii


Last updated:04 Jul 2022