Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Berlandiera texana

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): green eyes
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 8

General resources

Links for Berlandiera texana

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-8) (3 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (5 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (zone 6-8) (2 photos)

Last updated:24 Jun 2017