Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Bidens polylepis

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Long-Bracted Tickseed Sunflower

General resources

Links for Bidens polylepis

  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (4 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (5 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information

Last updated:04 Mar 2015