Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Blechnum penna-marina

Family: blechnaceae
Common name(s): Alpine Water Fern
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~7 - 9

General resources

Links for Blechnum penna-marina

Blechnum penna-marina alpina

Links

  • Australian National Botanic Gardens - Botanical and cultural information about the Australian native plant. (2 photos)
  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (1 photo)

Last updated:01 Jul 2022