Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Bletilla ochracea

Family: orchidaceae
Common name(s): Chinese Butterfly Hardy Orchid
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

General resources

Links for Bletilla ochracea

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (6 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 6-10a) (11 photos)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (5 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)

Last updated:09 Jul 2022