Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Bletilla striata

Family: orchidaceae
Common name(s): (Hardy Ground Orchid)
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Bletilla striata

Bletilla striata var. alba

Common name(s): White Hardy Orchid, Chinese Ground Orchid

Bletilla striata f. gebina

Common name(s): Chinese ground orchid
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

Links

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 5-9) (2 photos)

Bletilla striata var. japonica

Common name(s): Bletilla

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022