Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Blighia sapida

Family: sapindaceae
Common name(s): akee
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10 - 12

General resources

Links for Blighia sapida

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 10-12) (4 photos)

Last updated:23 Apr 2017