Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Boechera laevigata

Family: saxifragaceae
Common name(s): Common Smooth Rockcress
Synonym(s): Arabis laevigata

General resources

Links for Boechera laevigata

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Carolina Nature - Photos of this native plant, often with notes on habitat and identification. (2 photos)
  • Connecticut Botanical Society - Wildflower profile. (2 photos)
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (4 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (4 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (6 photos)

Boechera laevigata var. laevigata

Links


Last updated:27 May 2017