Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Brickellia eupatorioides

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): False Boneset
Synonym(s): Kuhnia eupatorioides
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Brickellia eupatorioides

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (5 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments.
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations.
  • Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses - Plant portrait with botanical details and description (7 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (2 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-9) (2 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (11 photos)
  • Native Plants of Central Texas - Photos with brief comments from University of Texas at Austin. (3 photos)

Brickellia eupatorioides var. chlorolepis

Links

Brickellia eupatorioides var. eupatorioides

Links

Brickellia eupatorioides var. gracillima

Links

Brickellia eupatorioides var. texana

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022