Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Bromus hordeaceus

Family: poaceae

General resources

There are currently no links defined for this species.

Bromus hordeaceus subsp. hordeaceus

Links

Bromus hordeaceus pseudothominei

Common name(s): Lesser Soft Brome

Links

  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (4 photos)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015