Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Buxus sempervirens

Family: buxaceae
Common name(s): English boxwood; common boxwood
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6b - 8~9

General resources

Links for Buxus sempervirens


Last updated:11 Jul 2022