Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Calamagrostis × acutiflora

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): feather reed grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~11

General resources

Links for Calamagrostis × acutiflora


Last updated:11 Jul 2022