Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Calamagrostis foliosa

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Cape Mendocino Reed Grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8

General resources

Links for Calamagrostis foliosa


Last updated:20 Feb 2015