Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Calystegia macrostegia

Family: convolvulaceae
Common name(s): California Morning Glory
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Calystegia macrostegia

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 7-10) (9 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (3 photos)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (4 photos)

Calystegia macrostegia subsp. cyclostegia

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020