Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Calystegia soldanella

Family: convolvulaceae
Common name(s): Beach Morning Glory

General resources

Links for Calystegia soldanella

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (2 photos)
  • Cretan Flora - Botanical description of this species native to Crete. (3 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (4 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (2 photos)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:29 Mar 2022