Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia

Family: onagraceae
Synonym(s): Oenothera cheiranthifolia

General resources

There are currently no links defined for this species.

Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia subsp. cheiranthifolia

Links

Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia suffruticosa

Common name(s): Beach Evening Primrose
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (1 photo)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015