Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Campanula carpatica

Family: campanulaceae
Common name(s): Carpatian harebell
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Campanula carpatica

Campanula carpatica f. alba

Common name(s): tussock bellflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 8

Links

Campanula carpatica var. garganica

Links

Campanula carpatica var. turbinata


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

Links


Last updated:05 Jul 2022