Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Campanula cochlearifolia

Family: campanulaceae
Common name(s): fairy's thimbles
Synonym(s): Campanula cochleariifolia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~5 - 9

General resources

Links for Campanula cochlearifolia

Campanula cochlearifolia var. alba


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

Links

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 5-9) (9 photos)

Last updated:01 Jul 2022