Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Campanula glomerata

Family: campanulaceae
Common name(s): clustered bellflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Campanula glomerata

Campanula glomerata var. acaulis

Common name(s): Dwarf Clustered Bellflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2 - 9

Links

Campanula glomerata var. alba

Common name(s): clustered bellflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8~9

Links

Campanula glomerata var. dahurica

Common name(s): Odessa bellflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 8

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020