Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Campanula latifolia

Family: campanulaceae
Common name(s): bellflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Campanula latifolia

Campanula latifolia alba

Links

Campanula latifolia subsp. latifolia

Common name(s): Bellflower
Synonym(s): Campanula latifolia var. macrantha
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 9

Links

Campanula latifolia var. macrantha

Is a synonym for Campanula latifolia subsp. latifolia

Campanula latifolia rosea


Last updated:06 Jul 2020