Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Campanula punctata

Family: campanulaceae
Common name(s): spotted bellflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Campanula punctata

Campanula punctata f. albiflora

Links

Campanula punctata var. hondoensis

Links

Campanula punctata nana

Campanula punctata var. punctata

Links

Campanula punctata rubriflora


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 10

Links

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 4-10) (1 photo)

Campanula punctata × trachelium

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020