Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Carex flacca

Family: cyperaceae
Common name(s): Blue Zinger Sedge
Synonym(s): Carex glauca
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Carex flacca

Carex flacca subsp. flacca

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (1 photo)

Last updated:17 Jul 2022