Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Carex muskingumensis

Family: cyperaceae
Common name(s): palm sedge
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 1b~5 - 4~9

General resources

Links for Carex muskingumensis


Last updated:11 Jul 2022