Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Carex oshimensis

Family: cyperaceae
Common name(s): variegated sedge
Synonym(s): Carex hachijoensis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Carex oshimensis


Last updated:06 Jul 2020