Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Carludovica palmata

Family: cyclanthaceae
Common name(s): Panama Hat Plant; Panama Hat Palm; Jipijapa
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10

General resources

Links for Carludovica palmata


Last updated:04 Jul 2017