Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cassia nemophila

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): desert cassia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7

General resources

Links for Cassia nemophila

  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (zone 7) (7 photos)

Last updated:03 Jul 2020