Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Castilleja exserta

Family: orobanchaceae
Common name(s): Owl's Clover
Synonym(s): Orthocarpus purpurascens

General resources

Links for Castilleja exserta

Castilleja exserta subsp. exserta

Common name(s): Owl's Clover
Synonym(s): Orthocarpus exsertus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

Links

Castilleja exserta subsp. latifolia

Links


Last updated:18 Jun 2022