Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cenolophium denudatum

Family: apiaceae
Common name(s): Baltic parsley
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Cenolophium denudatum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 6-9) (4 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (3 photos)

Last updated:25 Jun 2017