Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Centaurea nigra

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): knapweed
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Centaurea nigra


Last updated:17 Jul 2022