Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cephalotaxus fortunei

Family: cephalotaxaceae
Common name(s): Chinese plum yew
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone -1~7 - -a~9

General resources

Links for Cephalotaxus fortunei

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 7-9) (2 photos)
  • Virginia Tech Dendrology - Factsheet with botanical characteristics and photos of various features. (zone -1--1) (4 photos)

Last updated:10 Jun 2017