Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cerastium alpinum

Family: caryophyllaceae

General resources

Links for Cerastium alpinum

Cerastium alpinum var. lanatum

Common name(s): Alpine Mouse-ears
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~3 - 9

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2017