Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cerastium tomentosum

Family: caryophyllaceae
Common name(s): snow in summer
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 1~3 - 7~10

General resources

Links for Cerastium tomentosum


Last updated:06 Jul 2020