Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Chamaecyparis obtusa

Family: cupressaceae
Common name(s): Hinoki falsecypress
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 8~11

General resources

Links for Chamaecyparis obtusa


Last updated:06 Jul 2020