Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Chimonobambusa tumidissinoda

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Chinese Walking Stick Bamboo
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8

General resources

Links for Chimonobambusa tumidissinoda


Last updated:22 Feb 2015