Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Chionanthus retusus

Family: oleaceae
Common name(s): Chinese fringe tree
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~6 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Chionanthus retusus

Chionanthus retusus var. serrulatus

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020