Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Chromolaena odorata

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Baby Tea, Bitter Bush, Christmas Bush, Jack in the Bush, Siam Weed, Triffid Weed
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 11

General resources

Links for Chromolaena odorata


Last updated:18 Jun 2022