Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cirsium acaule

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Dwarf Thistle; Stemless Thistle
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

General resources

Links for Cirsium acaule


Last updated:22 Feb 2015