Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cistus creticus

Family: cistaceae
Common name(s): Crete Rockrose
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Cistus creticus

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-10) (2 photos)

Cistus creticus f. albus


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8

Links


Last updated:25 Jun 2017