Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cistus populifolius

Family: cistaceae
Common name(s): White Rockrose
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8

General resources

Links for Cistus populifolius

Cistus populifolius × salviifolius

Links

  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015